�rea restrita
PRODUCT LIST
Over the Counter
Alcachofra Herbarium
Cáscara Sagrada Herbarium
Castanha da Índia Herbarium
Centella Herbarium
Espinheira Santa Herbarium
Maracujá Herbarium
Sene Herbarium
Arnica Gel
Guaco Edulito Herbarium
Xarope de Guaco Herbarium
Imunomax Gel
Isoflavine
Rinospray
Prescription Medicine
Garra do Diabo Herbarium
Ginkgo Herbarium
Hipérico Herbarium
Kava Kava Herbarium
Androsten
Androsten UNO
Clifemin
Gamaline V
Hipericin
Imunoflan
Prostatal
Recalm
Nutritional Supplements
Beta Bronze
Biocártamo
Calciobon
Colagenan
Cran-B CR Comprimidos
Cranberry CR
CRAN-B CR
Guaraná
Levedo de Cerveja
Licopene
Óleo de Alho
Óleo de Linhaça
Ômega Mater
Prímoris
Probiovit
Phyto-cosmetics
Óleo de Rosa Mosqueta 30 mL

Leaflet (Download)
COMPRAR
PRODUTO
Óleo de Rosa Mosqueta 30 mL
Moisturizing body - 30 mL

The seed oil of Rose Mosqueta is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, essential nutrients responsible for the formation and maintenance of a beautiful and healthy skin. Its emollient properties confer skin lubrication, therefore maintaining natural hydration. 

Use restrictions: discontinue use in case of sensitization.
 
Registro M.S.: Res. ANVISA nº 343/05. Aut. Func. da empresa: 2.01145-5
MORE INFO
Rosa rubiginosa 

            Rosa mosqueta, wild rose or dog rose hips is one of the most known ornamental plants in the world. The rose bush appeared somewhere in the East, probably in China or Persia and was introduced to Western countries by Greece. It was taken to Chile by Spanish colonizers where it grows spontaneously in the Andean hillsides. In the antiquity, wild rose roots were used to dissolve kidney stones. The Romans used the flower against drunkenness and to prepare perfumes. The dry fruit has been used in the preparation of jelly, wine and in the decoration of cakes.1 The dry fruit has been as a source of vitamin for a long time. During World War II studies prove that Rosa mosqueta is a source of vitamin C. Oil is extracted from its seeds and used extensively in cosmetology.1

References: 1 - Benaiges A. Aceite de rosa mosqueta - Composición y aplicacionesdermocosméticas. Of Farm. Ambito Farmacêutico - Cosmética. 27(6). 2008.
Herbarium Customer Service Center - Policy of Use.
Policy of Use
Policy of Use